OLQP Parish Calendar - Arlington, VA

More
Add New Event
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
OLQP Church Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
March 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
24  Week 9
25
26
27
28
1
MChang - Vacation
10:30 AM
Christian Meditation - Peace Room
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
12:30 PM
Funeral Reception: Knight - Founders Room
5:30 PM
Practice: 8 am Choir - Church
2
PRstart
9:00 AM
First Communion Class A - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2
First Communion Class B - MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
First Communion Class - Church Use - Church
11:30 AM
First Communion Class C - MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4
2:30 PM
Choir Practice: Family Mass - Hall
RE Foundations - 1915 Classroom, 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lower Level, Church, MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2, MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4, MC Classroom 5, MC Classroom LL Lobby, Peace Room
4:00 PM
Family Mass - Church
5:30 PM
Saturday Vigil Mass
3  Week 10
BLA In-pew Commitment Weekend
Insert: IOC-Renewable Energy Program/Lenten Practices/RiceBowl
Masses: 8 AM, 9:30 AM, 11:15 AM & 1 PM (Spanish), 6 PM
8:00 AM
Breakfast - full - Hall
9:00 AM
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
10:00 AM
Choir Practice: 11:15 - Founders Room
ESL Class - MC Classroom 1
11:30 AM
Toastmasters - Peace Room
12:00 PM
Baptism Preparation Class - MC Classroom 2
4
MChang - Off
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
4:00 PM
Confirmation Circle (Barbieri) - MC Classroom 1
6:30 PM
Choir Practice: 9:30 - Church
7:00 PM
AA - Stage
Gun Violence Prevention Committee - Hall Classroom/Nursery
Spanish RICA - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2
7:15 PM
Minkisi Group - Discussion Rm
7:30 PM
Meditation Group, Monday Night - Peace Room
JPIC Meeting - 1915 Living Rm
5
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
1:00 PM
Decorating: Ash Wednesday/Lent - Church
4:30 PM
First Communion Class - Church Use - Church
First Communion Class D - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2
First Communion Class E - MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4
6:30 PM
L'Arche Prayer Group - Founders Room
6:45 PM
Namaste - MC Classroom 1
7:00 PM
Confirmation Circle (Dias) - MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4
Conversations on Race - 1915 Living Rm
7:30 PM
OLQP Teen Theater - 2019 Kick-off meeting - Peace Room
Food Pantry Nursery setup - Hall Classroom/Nursery
6
2nd Collection: Church in Central & Eastern Europe
ASH WEDNESDAY
8:00 AM
Ash Wednesday Mass: 8 am - Church
Food Pantry Distribution -- 10-11:30am - Hall
Food Pantry Nursery - Hall Classroom/Nursery
9:00 AM
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
12:00 PM
Ash Wednesday Mass: 12noon - Church
2:00 PM
Pastoral Staff Meeting - POB Lounge
5:00 PM
Ash Wednesday Mass: 5 PM Family Mass - Church
7:00 PM
Ash Wednesday Mass: 7 pm Bilingual - Church
Mateo 25 Prayer Group - Hall
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: Saturday Vigil - Founders Room
9:00 PM
Ash Wednesday Prayer Service w/Distribution of Ashes: 9 pm - Church
7
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
7:00 PM
Confirmation Circle (Lynch) - MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4
RCIA - Founders Room
Stephen's Ministry Group Supervision - Hall Classroom/Nursery
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: 1 PM - Discussion Rm
Credit Union - Credit Union
8
MC Cleaning Service
9:15 AM
MOMs Bible Study - 1915 Lower Level
10:30 AM
Christian Meditation - Peace Room
11:00 AM
Funeral Mass (MV) Berta Molina - Church
12:00 PM
Repast: Berta Molina - Founders Room
5:30 PM
Practice: 8 am Choir - Founders Room
6:00 PM
Mass
6:30 PM
Stone Soup Supper - Hall
9
DRIVE: OLQP Food Pantry
Fundraiser: Confirmation Retreat
9:00 AM
Baptism Opportunity (MV) Greeber - Church
Taize Workshop - Founders Room
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
9:30 AM
Bible Study: Share the Word - Peace Room
10:00 AM
Integrity of Creation Presentation - Going Green at OLQP - Hall
11:30 AM
Eucharistic Ministers' Training - Church
1:00 PM
OLQP Days for Girls - Founders Room
1:30 PM
Church Systems Training - Church
5:30 PM
RCIA Rite of Sending: 5:30 Mass
Saturday Vigil Mass
10  Week 11
Fundraiser: Confirmation Retreat
1st Sunday of LENT
2nd Collection: Black and Indian Missions
BLA In-pew Commitment Follow-up
DRIVE: OLQP Food Pantry
Haiti Easter Drive
Insert: Senior Ministry - Fire Department
Masses: 8 AM, 9:30 AM, 11:15 AM & 1 PM (Spanish), 6 PM
RCIA Rite of Election: Cathedral
8:00 AM
Breakfast - full - Hall
9:00 AM
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
9:45 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word: 9:30 AM Mass - Children's Chapel
10:00 AM
Choir Practice: 11:15 - Founders Room
ESL Class - MC Classroom 1
10:45 AM
UJAMAA Meeting - Library
11:30 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word: 11:15 AM Mass - Children's Chapel
12:45 PM
Focolare - Hall Classroom/Nursery
1:15 PM
Children's Liturgy of the Word: 1 PM Mass - Children's Chapel
3:00 PM
Baptism Opportunity, Spanish - Church
3:30 PM
Confirmation Circle (Ruby) - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2
4:00 PM
Baptism Cake Reception (Tenpenny-Chigas) - Hall
7:00 PM
Baptism (TH) Tenpenny-Chigas, Bjerke - Church
11
TPalmisano - Off
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
6:30 PM
Choir Practice: 9:30 - Church
7:00 PM
AA - Stage
Spanish RICA - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2
Theology on Tap - Offsite (Lost Dog Cafe, Columbia Pike)
7:30 PM
Meditation Group, Monday Night - Peace Room
Young Adult Bible Study - Library
12
10:00 AM
Ignation Volunteer Corp - MC Classroom 1
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
6:45 PM
Namaste - MC Classroom 1
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: 11:15 - Church
Food Pantry Nursery setup - Hall Classroom/Nursery
13
8:00 AM
Food Pantry Distribution -- 10-11:30am - Hall
Food Pantry Nursery - Hall Classroom/Nursery
9:00 AM
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
10:00 AM
Memorial Mass (TH) Edwards - Church
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
2:00 PM
Pastoral Staff Meeting - POB Lounge
5:30 PM
First Communion Teachers' Meeting - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2
Nauck Revitalization Organization - Peace Room
6:30 PM
The Light Is On - Reconciliation - Church
Teen Theater Ministry - 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lower Level
7:00 PM
Sung Stations of the Cross
Mateo 25 Prayer Group - Hall
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: Saturday Vigil - Founders Room
14
10:00 AM
Minkisi Retreat Day - Library
10:30 AM
SDiaz-Wells - Offsite Psalm Meetings
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
6:30 PM
Teen Theater Ministry - 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lower Level
7:00 PM
Women for Sobriety - Peace Room
RCIA - Founders Room
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: 1 PM - Discussion Rm
Parish Advisory Board Meeting - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2
15
10:30 AM
Christian Meditation - Peace Room
2:00 PM
Baptism (MV) Dancis - Church
5:30 PM
Practice: 8 am Choir - Founders Room
6:00 PM
Mass
6:30 PM
Stone Soup Supper - Hall
16
PRstart
Fundraiser: Confirmation Retreat
8:30 AM
Teen Theater Ministry - 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lower Level
9:00 AM
Baptism Request (TR) Marshal-2, Olmos-2 - Church
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
11:00 AM
Funeral (V) Dobrzynski - Church
2:00 PM
Baptism (JN) Zimmerman - Church
3:00 PM
Interviews - MC Classroom 1
5:30 PM
Saturday Vigil Mass
17  Week 12
Fundraiser: Confirmation Retreat
2nd Sunday of LENT
Haiti Easter Drive
Masses: 8 AM, 9:30 AM, 11:15 AM & 1 PM (Spanish), 6 PM
Speaker: Haiti Easter Drive
St. Patrick's Day
8:00 AM
Breakfast - full - Hall
9:00 AM
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
9:45 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word: 9:30 AM Mass - Children's Chapel
10:00 AM
Choir Practice: 11:15 - Founders Room
ESL Class - MC Classroom 1
11:00 AM
Interviews - MC Classroom 2
11:30 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word: 11:15 AM Mass - Children's Chapel
Toastmasters - Peace Room
12:30 PM
RE Circle 22 Gathering - Founders Room
1:15 PM
Children's Liturgy of the Word: 1 PM Mass - Children's Chapel
3:30 PM
Circle #27 Meeting - MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4
18
10:00 AM
Practice: Homegoing Choir - Founders Room
Wake (TH) RC Cooper - Church
11:00 AM
Funeral (TH) RC Cooper - Church
4:00 PM
Confirmation Circle (Barbieri) - MC Classroom 1
6:30 PM
Choir Practice: 9:30 - Church
7:00 PM
AA - Stage
Haiti Committee Meeting - Founders Room
Spanish RICA - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2
7:30 PM
Meditation Group, Monday Night - Peace Room
Barking To The Choir - Hall Classroom/Nursery
Confirmation Retreat Meeting - Girls' - MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4
Young Adult Bible Study - Library
19
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
5:30 PM
L'Arche - Founders Room
6:45 PM
Namaste - MC Classroom 1
7:00 PM
Confirmation Circle (Dias) - MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: 11:15 - Church
Food Pantry Nursery setup - Hall Classroom/Nursery
20
CLopeOetgen - Vacation
8:00 AM
Food Pantry Distribution -- 10-11:30am - Hall
Food Pantry Nursery - Hall Classroom/Nursery
9:00 AM
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
1:30 PM
Good News People - Library
2:00 PM
Discipleship Formation Team - Pastoral Staff - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2
6:30 PM
The Light Is On - Reconciliation - Church
7:00 PM
Bilingual Reconciliation Service
Mateo 25 Prayer Group - Hall
Teen FC Class - MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: Saturday Vigil - Founders Room
21
CLopeOetgen - Vacation
8:00 AM
CAFB Mobile Food Distribution - Hall
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
4:00 PM
Carpenter's Shelter Supper Preparation - Hall
7:00 PM
Women for Sobriety - Peace Room
Confirmation Circle (Lynch) - MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4
RCIA - Founders Room
Stephen's Ministry Group Supervision - Hall Classroom/Nursery
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: 1 PM - Discussion Rm
22
CLopeOetgen - Vacation
MC Cleaning Service
MChang - Vacation
9:15 AM
MOMs Bible Study - 1915 Lower Level
10:30 AM
Christian Meditation - Peace Room
5:30 PM
Practice: 8 am Choir - Founders Room
6:00 PM
Mass
6:30 PM
Stone Soup Supper - Hall
23
CLopeOetgen - Vacation
Confirmation Retreat - offsite
6:30 AM
Pre-Confirmation Retreat - Founders Room
8:00 AM
Men's Spirituality Group - Discussion Rm
9:00 AM
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
9:30 AM
Bible Study: Share the Word - Peace Room
10:00 AM
Baptism (TH) Henry, Martin, Kennedy, Rodrigo - Church
5:30 PM
Saturday Vigil Mass
7:00 PM
Movie with a Message - Hall Classroom/Nursery
24  Week 13
CLopeOetgen - Vacation
3rd Sunday of LENT
Confirmation Retreat - offsite
Haiti Easter Drive
Masses: 8 AM, 9:30 AM, 11:15 AM & 1 PM (Spanish), 6 PM
Scrutiny, First - 9:30 Mass
8:00 AM
Breakfast - full - Hall
9:00 AM
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
9:45 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word: 9:30 AM Mass - Children's Chapel
10:00 AM
Choir Practice: 11:15 - Founders Room
RCIA Gathering (First Scrutiny) - Peace Room
ESL Class - MC Classroom 1
11:30 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word: 11:15 AM Mass - Children's Chapel
1:00 PM
Post-Confirmation Retreat - Founders Room
1:15 PM
Children's Liturgy of the Word: 1 PM Mass - Children's Chapel
1:30 PM
Mass: Post-Confirmation Retreat - Stage
2:30 PM
Reception: Honoring St. Oscar Romero - Hall
3:30 PM
Confirmation Circle (Ruby) - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2
7:15 PM
Young Adult Potluck Dinner - Founders Room
25
CLopeOetgen - Vacation
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
12:30 PM
IVC Gathering - 1915 Living Rm
6:30 PM
Choir Practice: 9:30 - Church
7:00 PM
AA - Stage
Confirmation Retreat Meeting - Boys' - MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4
Spanish RICA - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2
7:30 PM
Meditation Group, Monday Night - Peace Room
Barking To The Choir - Hall Classroom/Nursery
Young Adult Bible Study - Library
8:00 PM
Holy Hour - Church
26
CLopeOetgen - Vacation
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
6:45 PM
Namaste - MC Classroom 1
7:00 PM
Teen Theater Ministry: Parent Meeting - 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lower Level
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: 11:15 - Church
Food Pantry Nursery setup - Hall Classroom/Nursery
27
CLopeOetgen - Vacation
8:00 AM
Food Pantry Distribution -- 10-11:30am - Hall
Food Pantry Nursery - Hall Classroom/Nursery
9:00 AM
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
2:00 PM
Pastoral Staff Meeting - POB Lounge
3:30 PM
Interview - Hall Classroom/Nursery
6:30 PM
The Light Is On - Reconciliation - Church
7:00 PM
Sung Stations of the Cross
Foundations Teacher Meeting - MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4
Mateo 25 Prayer Group - Hall
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: Saturday Vigil - Founders Room
Pax Christi Pentagon Area - MC Classroom 1
28
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
7:00 PM
Women for Sobriety - Peace Room
RCIA - Founders Room
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: 1 PM - Discussion Rm
29
10:30 AM
Christian Meditation - Peace Room
5:30 PM
Practice: 8 am Choir - Founders Room
6:00 PM
Mass
6:30 PM
Stone Soup Supper - Hall
30
Confirmation Retreat - offsite
PRstart
6:30 AM
Pre-Confirmation Retreat - Founders Room
9:00 AM
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
9:30 AM
SEEC - Hall
1:00 PM
Practice: Tenebrae Lectors - Church
5:30 PM
Saturday Vigil Mass
7:00 PM
Movie with a Message - Hall Classroom/Nursery
31  Week 14
2nd Collection: Catholic Relief Services
4th Sunday of LENT
Confirmation Retreat - offsite
Haiti Easter Drive
Insert: Stephen's Ministry / March for Life
Masses: 8 AM, 9:30 AM, 11:15 AM & 1 PM (Spanish), 6 PM
Scrutiny, Second - 6pm Mass
8:00 AM
Breakfast - full - Hall
9:00 AM
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
9:45 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word: 9:30 AM Mass - Children's Chapel
10:00 AM
Choir Practice: 11:15 - Founders Room
ESL Class - MC Classroom 1
10:30 AM
RE Circle 31 Gathering - MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4
11:30 AM
Children's Liturgy of the Word: 11:15 AM Mass - Children's Chapel
1:00 PM
Post-Confirmation Retreat - Founders Room
1:15 PM
Children's Liturgy of the Word: 1 PM Mass - Children's Chapel
1:30 PM
Mass: Post-Confirmation Retreat - Stage
1
2
3
4
5
6