OLQP Parish Calendar - Arlington, VA

More
Add New Event
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
OLQP Church Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
January 2020
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29  Week 1
30
31
1
PARISH CLOSED - Christmas Holiday
PARISH CLOSED - New Year's Day
11:00 AM
Mass: Mary, Mother of God - Bilingual - Church
2
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
7:00 PM
Women for Sobriety - Peace Room
Stephen's Ministry Group Supervision - Hall Classroom/Nursery
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: 1 PM - Discussion Rm
3
8:00 AM
Window Installation POB
9:30 AM
Women’s Bible Study - 1915 Lower Level
10:30 AM
Christian Meditation - Peace Room
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
5:30 PM
Practice: 8 am Choir - Church
4
PRstart
Window Installation POB
9:00 AM
FF First Communion Class - Works of Mercy - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2, MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4
2:15 PM
Family Mass Choir Practice - Hall
FF Catholic Foundations - 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lower Level, Hall Classroom/Nursery, MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2, MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4
2:30 PM
FF Catholic Foundations - Parent Session - Church
4:00 PM
Family Mass - Church
5:30 PM
Saturday Vigil Mass
5  Week 2
Backpage - Pope's Peace Message
EPIPHANY
Insert: VA Labor Bill
SPECIAL EPIPHANY Mass Schedule: 8 AM, 9:30 AM, 12 Noon Bilingual & 6 PM
10:00 AM
ESL Class - MC Classroom 2
Credit Union - Open
11:30 AM
Toastmasters - Peace Room
1:00 PM
GLFF Meeting - Founders Room
Repast Reception: Indira Murillo - Hall
4:15 PM
FF Confirmation 2020 - Circles 1-18 - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2, Peace Room
6
9:45 AM
IPSUN Repairs
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
4:30 PM
FF Confirmation 2020 - Circles 1-18 - 1915 Living Rm
6:30 PM
Choir Practice: 9:30 - Church
7:00 PM
AA - Hall Classroom/Nursery
Gun Violence Prevention Team Meeting - Library
7:15 PM
Minkisi Prayer Group - Discussion Rm
NAMI Family to Family - Stage
7:30 PM
Meditation Group, Monday Night - Peace Room
7
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
1:00 PM
INCLEMENT WEATHER ALERT! - Parish Closed
8
8:00 AM
Food Pantry Distribution -- 10-11:30am - Hall
Food Pantry Nursery - Hall Classroom/Nursery
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
2:00 PM
Pastoral Staff Meeting - POB Lounge
7:00 PM
FF Planning Meeting - Confirmation Retreats - Founders Room
Mateo 25 Prayer Group - Hall
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: Saturday Vigil - Church
9
10:30 AM
SDiaz-Wells - Offsite Psalm Meetings
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
1:00 PM
L'Arche Monthly Meeting - Hall Classroom/Nursery
6:30 PM
FF Confirmation 2020 - Circles 1-18 - 1915 Living Rm
RCIA Sessions - Founders Room
7:00 PM
Women for Sobriety - Peace Room
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: 1 PM - Discussion Rm
Parish Advisory Board Meeting - Hall Classroom/Nursery
10
MC Cleaning Service
10:00 AM
Viewing: Armstrong, Raymond - Church
10:15 AM
Practice: Homegoing Choir - Founders Room
10:30 AM
Christian Meditation - Peace Room
11:00 AM
Funeral Mass (MV) Armstrong, Raymond - Church
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
5:30 PM
Practice: 8 am Choir - Church
11
DRIVE: OLQP Food Pantry
9:30 AM
Bible Study: Share the Word - Peace Room
10:00 AM
Baptism (TH) Dang - Church
1:00 PM
OLQP Days for Girls - Founders Room
5:30 PM
Saturday Vigil Mass
12  Week 3
BAPTISM OF THE LORD
DRIVE: OLQP Food Pantry
Masses: 8 AM, 9:30 AM, 11:15 AM & 1 PM (Spanish), 6 PM
8:00 AM
Breakfast - Full - Hall
9:45 AM
FF Children's Liturgy of the Word - 9:30 Mass - Children's Chapel
10:00 AM
Choir Practice: 11:15 - Founders Room
ESL Class - MC Classroom 2
Credit Union - Open
10:45 AM
UJAMAA Meeting - Library
11:30 AM
FF Children's Liturgy of the Word - 11:15 Mass - Children's Chapel
12:30 PM
Circle #22 - Founders Room
12:45 PM
Building Forever Families Ministry - Hall Classroom/Nursery
1:00 PM
Luncheon: Black Christ, Señor de Esquipulas - Hall
1:15 PM
FF Children's Liturgy of the Word - 1pm Mass - Children's Chapel
2:30 PM
Baptism Opportunity, Spanish - Church
4:00 PM
Circle #16 - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2
13
8:30 AM
Decorating: Art & Environment - Church
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
2:00 PM
Funeral Mass (V) Pender - Church
6:30 PM
Picture Directory Team Meeting - Founders Room
Choir Practice: 9:30 - Church
7:00 PM
Baptism Preparation Class - English - MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4
Baptism Preparation for Children - Spanish - MC Classroom 2
AA - Hall Classroom/Nursery
Theology on Tap - Offsite (Lost Dog Cafe, Columbia Pike)
7:15 PM
NAMI Family to Family - Stage
7:30 PM
Meditation Group, Monday Night - Peace Room
Podcast Study - 1915 Lower Level
14
10:30 AM
Parkinson's Caregivers Support - Hall Classroom/Nursery, Library
11:00 AM
RGrantJenkins - offsite meeting
11:30 AM
SDiazWells - Offsite (Arl Interfaith Ntwk)
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
6:00 PM
Memorial Mass (JN) Garcia - CANCELLED - Church
6:30 PM
Namaste - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2
7:00 PM
PAB Election Team - Peace Room
7:30 PM
Young Adult Bible Study - Library
Choir Practice: 11:15 - Church
Food Pantry Nursery setup - Hall Classroom/Nursery
15
8:00 AM
Food Pantry Distribution -- 10-11:30am - Hall
Food Pantry Nursery - Hall Classroom/Nursery
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
2:00 PM
Pastoral Staff - POB Lounge
6:30 PM
Catechist Formation - 1915 Living Rm
7:00 PM
Mateo 25 Prayer Group - Hall
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: Saturday Vigil - Church
16
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
4:00 PM
Carpenter's Shelter Supper Preparation - Hall
6:30 PM
RCIA Sessions - Founders Room
7:00 PM
Women for Sobriety - Peace Room
Stephen's Ministry Group Supervision - Hall Classroom/Nursery
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: 1 PM - Discussion Rm
17
9:30 AM
Women’s Bible Study - 1915 Lower Level
10:30 AM
Christian Meditation - Peace Room
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
1:00 PM
SDiazWells - Off
18
PRstart
10:00 AM
Baptism (TH) Landers - Church
5:30 PM
Saturday Vigil Mass
7:00 PM
Youth Ministry Love thy #Selfie Lock-In - Hall, Hall Classroom/Nursery, Kitchen, Library, Stage
19  Week 4
Flyer: Church in Latin America
Masses: 8 AM, 9:30 AM, 11:15 AM & 1 PM (Spanish), 6 PM
Youth Ministry Love thy #Selfie Lock-In - Hall, Hall Classroom/Nursery, Kitchen, Library, Stage
8:00 AM
Breakfast - Full - Hall
9:45 AM
FF Children's Liturgy of the Word - 9:30 Mass - Children's Chapel
10:00 AM
Choir Practice: 11:15 - Founders Room
ESL Class - MC Classroom 2
Credit Union - Open
11:30 AM
FF Children's Liturgy of the Word - 11:15 Mass - Children's Chapel
Toastmasters - Peace Room
1:15 PM
FF Children's Liturgy of the Word - 1pm Mass - Children's Chapel
2:15 PM
Reception: Adoration of Baby Jesus - Hall
4:15 PM
FF Confirmation 2020 - Circles 1-18 - 1915 Living Rm
7:00 PM
Memorial Repast: Mendez - Founders Room
20
Martin Luther King Day
10:15 AM
Choir Rehearsal: 9:30 Gospel Choir - Founders Room
11:00 AM
MLK Prayer Service - Church
12:00 PM
Reception: MLK Prayer Service - Hall
7:00 PM
AA - Hall Classroom/Nursery
21
9:00 AM
SDiazWells - Offsite training (CAFB)
11:00 AM
Interview - Library
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
5:30 PM
L'Arche - Founders Room
6:30 PM
Namaste - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2
7:15 PM
NAMI Family to Family - Stage
7:30 PM
Food Pantry Nursery setup - Hall Classroom/Nursery
22
SDiazWells - Offsite (Richmond)
8:00 AM
Food Pantry Distribution -- 10-11:30am - Hall
Food Pantry Nursery - Hall Classroom/Nursery
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
2:00 PM
Pastoral Staff Meeting - POB Lounge
7:00 PM
Mateo 25 Prayer Group - Hall
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: Saturday Vigil - Church
Pax Christi Pentagon Area - MC Classroom 1
23
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
6:30 PM
FF Confirmation 2020 - Circles 1-18 (Boys Only) - 1915 Living Rm
RCIA Sessions - Founders Room
7:00 PM
Women for Sobriety - Peace Room
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: 1 PM - Discussion Rm
24
MC Cleaning Service
10:00 AM
Viewing: Pat Brown - Church
10:30 AM
Christian Meditation - Peace Room
11:00 AM
Funeral Mass (TH) Pat Brown - Church
12:00 PM
Repast: Pat Brown - Hall
6:00 PM
Water Into Wine - 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lower Level
25
Blessing: 5:30 Mass - Engaged Couples
SDiazWells - Offsite conference
8:00 AM
Men's Spirituality Group - Discussion Rm
9:00 AM
Water Into Wine - 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lower Level
9:30 AM
Bible Study: Share the Word - Peace Room
10:00 AM
Baptism Opportunity (TH) Murphy - Church
11:00 AM
Reception: Baptism - Murphy - Hall
5:30 PM
Saturday Vigil Mass
26  Week 5
SDiazWells - Offsite conference
2nd Collection: Church in Latin America
Insert: Valentine Spaghetti Dinner
Masses: 8 AM, 9:30 AM, 11:15 AM & 1 PM (Spanish), 6 PM
PAB Election: Call for Nominations
8:00 AM
Breakfast - Full - Hall
9:45 AM
FF Children's Liturgy of the Word - 9:30 Mass - Children's Chapel
10:00 AM
Choir Practice: 11:15 - Founders Room
ESL Class - MC Classroom 2
Credit Union - Open
11:30 AM
FF Children's Liturgy of the Word - 11:15 Mass - Children's Chapel
1:15 PM
FF Children's Liturgy of the Word - 1pm Mass - Children's Chapel
4:15 PM
FF Confirmation 2020 - Circles 1-18 - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2, Peace Room
27
SDiazWells - Offsite conference
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
6:30 PM
Choir Practice: 9:30 - Church
7:00 PM
AA - Hall Classroom/Nursery
7:15 PM
NAMI Family to Family - Stage
7:30 PM
Meditation Group, Monday Night - Peace Room
Podcast Study - 1915 Lower Level
8:00 PM
Holy Hour - Church
28
SDiazWells - Offsite conference
CKozyn - in 10am
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
6:30 PM
Namaste - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2
7:30 PM
Young Adult Bible Study - Library
Choir Practice: 11:15 - Church
Food Pantry Nursery setup - Hall Classroom/Nursery
29
8:00 AM
Food Pantry Distribution -- 10-11:30am - Hall
Food Pantry Nursery - Hall Classroom/Nursery
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
2:00 PM
Pastoral Staff Meeting - POB Lounge
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: Saturday Vigil - Church
30
9:00 AM
Ignatian Volunteer Corps - Hall
9:30 AM
Ignatian Volunteer Corps: Warm-up - Founders Room
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar
6:30 PM
RCIA Sessions - Founders Room
7:00 PM
Women for Sobriety - Peace Room
7:30 PM
Choir Practice: 1 PM - Discussion Rm
31
9:30 AM
Women’s Bible Study - 1915 Lower Level
10:30 AM
Christian Meditation - Peace Room
12:00 PM
MASS - Church
1:00 PM
Decorating: Art & Environment - Church
1